Faculty and Staff

Dean’s Office

Dean

Chadwick, Gregory

Vice Dean

Wilson, Margaret

Executive Assistants

Bazemore, Leslie
Carraway, Scarlett

Staff

Core, John
Davis, Lisa
Erwin, Brett


Academic Success

Assistant Dean

Lindauer, Paul

Staff

Brooks, Janet
Salter, Olivia


Business Operations and Financial Affairs

Assistant Dean

Anderson, Kristie

Staff

Barrett, Felicia
Dodson, Margaret
Drake, Ginger
Faison, Paul
Goodwin, Cheryl
Grandy, Kinya
Harris, Emily
Ingalls, Terry
Jones, Brock
LaMears, Michelle
Quinell Sanders, Lasater
Tisdale, Sonya
Waggoner, Allen


Dental Education and Informatics

Assistant Dean

Watkins, Todd

Staff

Allen, Phillip
Bodie, Ray
Clark, Madison
Clinkscales, Mark
Himmelfarb, Deborah
Huynh, Brian
Jones, David
Keim-Wibbeler, Jennifer
Mann, Nina
Person, Brooks
Reeves, Justin
Russell, Josh
Smith, Lanie
Sullivan, Jerry
Williams, Alan


Development

Senior Director of Advancement

Jones, Jonathan


Engagement

Assistant Dean

Kaur, Roopwant


Extramural Clinical Practices

Associate Dean

Tempel, T. Rob

Director of Community Dental Practices

Zald, Harold

Staff

Hill, Deborah


Faculty Affairs

Associate Dean

Aukhil, Ikramuddin

Faculty

Stevens, Daniel

Staff

Singer, Delaney


Personnel Administration

Director

Howard, Tonya

Staff

Blackmon, Nancy
Clark, Demetric
Pasour, Rosie
Tyson, Crystal


Research

Associate Dean

Vieira, Alexandre

Staff

Denney, James
Finch, Lisa


Student Affairs

Interim Associate Dean

Wilson, Margaret

Staff

Bridgers, Phylicia
Coston, Quiana
Cox, Tarrick C.
Schultz, Emily
Wadford, Mary Beth


General Dentistry

Chair

Conn, Linc

Faculty

Staff

Coates, Penny
Coleman, Dominique
Stephenson, Tamara
Uzun, Elena


Foundational Sciences

Interim Chair

Aileru, Azeez

Faculty

Moss, Mark
Murata, Ramiro
Pardi, Vanessa
Peters, Tiffany M.
Roper, Rachel L.
Wright, Wanda

Staff

Betz, Alania
Dunn, Miriam
Hamilton, Gina
Pollard, Anna
Stewart, Rachel
Williams, Anitrice


Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics

Chair

Webb, Michael

Faculty

Ball, Randall
Kim, Eonsoo
McCarlie, V. Wallace
Tucker, Nikki

Staff

Reeves, Meredith
Roeller, Suzanne


Surgical Sciences

Chair

Paquette, David

Faculty

Bakhsh, Abrar
Buttler, Thomas
Crawford, Emerson
Crisp, Alex
Dick, Karina
Flores, Andres
Gillone, Alex
Johnson, Mark
Lindauer, Paul
Martinez Luna, Acela
Mundy, Gavin
Schnoor, Zachary P.
Sheaffer, John
Venkat, Shankar
Williamson, Megumi
Wu, Alice

Staff

Bledsoe, Raven
Singleton, Yvette


Clinical Affairs

Associate Dean

Connelly, Ed

Faculty

Sluder, Troy

Staff


Hospital Dentistry

Director

Muzyka, Brian

Director GPR

Ledbetter, Stephanie

Faculty

Dick, Karina

Staff

Avellaneda, Elizabeth
Brake, Jaylen
Harrell, Grace
Mills, Amber
Price, Latonya
Spain, Susan
Woolard, Sam


Community Service Learning Center – Ahoskie

Director

Grant, Ford

Faculty

Beasley, Nicole

Staff

Bennett, Toinette
Ferguson, Stephanie
Gray, Sha’quan
Harrell, Hayle
Jernigan, Kristen
Jones, Rebecca
Stroud, Mary Beth
Vinson, Megan
West, Sharonda


Community Service Learning Center – Brunswick County

Director

Caprio, Dianne

Faculty

Gorman-Lyden, Gretchen
Granet, Michael A.
Kinsley, Sarah

Staff

Bautista, Raquel
Hill, Kimberly
Howard, Rhonda
Hunt, Kayla
Joyal, Denise
Machinski, Jennifer
Morley, Cindel
Rauscher, Robinette
Szaroleta, Amber
Thompson, Laura
Walker, Teresa
Williams, Anita


Community Service Learning Center – Davidson County

Director

Apgar, James W.

Faculty

Smith, E. Thompson

Staff

Boone, Keisha
Brinkley, Tina
Brooks, Ellen
Cranford, Abigail
Glover, Lydia
Goins, Mara
McFadden, Daphne
Stephens, Chantel


Community Service Learning Center – Elizabeth City

Director

Al-Dajani, Mahmoud

Faculty

Dick, Karina

Staff

Banks, Sabrena
Boyd, Lethicia
Cissell, Danielle
Farrow, Lindsie
Morgan, Cynthia
Morgan, Sherry
Nguyen, Oanh
Salmeron, Nancy


Community Service Learning Center – Lillington

Director

Maupin, Robert

Faculty

Bradley, Michael

Staff

Allen, Brooke
Castro, Maria
Floyd, Melissa
Harrington, Latasha
LaFromboise, Kimberly
Matthews-Scott, Marguerite
McLaurin, Linda
Rollins, Stefanie Lyn
Thompson, Carol
Warren, Hannah
Williams, Sonya


Community Service Learning Center – Robeson County

Director

Slotke, Craig

Faculty

Mark, Steven

Staff

Bryant, Kristy
Chavis, Candice
Flores, Carla
Garcia, Miranda
Haggans, Heather
Jones, Chelsey
Lowery, Kelly
Ransom, Deidra
Sanderson, Alysia
Stutts, Erica


Community Service Learning Center – Spruce Pine

Faculty

Dubois, David

Staff

Clark, Jessica
Frady, Andrea
Hoilman, Donna
Hudgins, Amanda
McClellan, Alexis
McCurry, Whitney
Mills, Jessica
Renfro, Rebekah
Stamey, Sharla
Tessneer, Melissa
Wise, Heidi


Community Service Learning Center – Sylva

Director

Manga, Robert

Faculty

Dubois, David
Folan, Matthew

Staff

Burns, Kyndell
Cochran, Crystal
Garlough, Diana
Griffin, Renee’
Kirby, Lauren
Rhoads, Teresa
Schlagle, Brigitte
Taylor, Abbie
Wallace, Shelby